DealLedger
PUBLIC RECORD · MAY 17, 2026
DL-00022251

Reduced: Hi-Profit Pizzeria & Low Rent, South of Triangle

NC · Listed by Boyd Brokerage Associates, LLC

Asking Price
$699K
Reduced 7%
Days on Market
199
Top 38% slowest
Times Listed
1
1 listing observed
Cash Flow
$275K
2.5× multiple
TIMELINE

Observed events

First seen
Oct 2025
$749K
Nov 2025
$749K → $699K
Today
PRICE HISTORY

Asking price over time

$694K$724K$754K$749K$699KNov 2025Today
CHANGE LOG

What's changed

2026-05-17
Asking price reduced from $749,000 to $699,000
2025-11-15
Observed at $749,000
2025-10-29
Estimated original listing date
LISTED BY

Broker fingerprint

Boyd Brokerage Associates, LLC
NC
Active Listings
31
Closes (12mo)
96
Lifetime Sold
87
ACQUISITION FINANCING

Most SBA-eligible businesses on this ledger qualify for 7(a) acquisition financing at approximately 10% buyer equity. DealLedger maintains relationships with SBA lender partners. See SBA options →

METHODOLOGY

What we observe

DealLedger publishes what is publicly displayed. Price observations are recorded each time the listing is scraped.

Listing quality: Unverified (55/100). This reflects metadata completeness, not whether the listing exists.

See listing →

RIGHT TO RESPOND

If you represent this listing or Boyd Brokerage Associates, LLC and would like to add context to this record, contact corrections@dealledger.org. Corrections are published openly alongside the original observation.