DealLedger
PUBLIC RECORD · MAY 17, 2026
DL-00007997

High End Hair Salon For Sale Columbus, Ohio

OH · Listed by First Choice Business Brokers Columbus

Asking Price
$499K
Reduced 17%
Days on Market
360
Top 19% slowest
Times Listed
1
1 listing observed
Cash Flow
$204K
2.4× multiple
TIMELINE

Observed events

First seen
May 2025
$600K
Nov 2025
$600K → $499K
Today
PRICE HISTORY

Asking price over time

$489K$549K$610K$600K$499KNov 2025Today
CHANGE LOG

What's changed

2026-05-17
Asking price reduced from $599,900 to $499,000
2025-11-15
Observed at $599,900
2025-05-21
Estimated original listing date
LISTED BY

Broker fingerprint

First Choice Business Brokers Columbus
OH
Active Listings
9
Closes (12mo)
9
Lifetime Sold
1
ACQUISITION FINANCING

Most SBA-eligible businesses on this ledger qualify for 7(a) acquisition financing at approximately 10% buyer equity. DealLedger maintains relationships with SBA lender partners. See SBA options →

METHODOLOGY

What we observe

DealLedger publishes what is publicly displayed. Price observations are recorded each time the listing is scraped.

Listing quality: Unverified (55/100). This reflects metadata completeness, not whether the listing exists.

See listing →

RIGHT TO RESPOND

If you represent this listing or First Choice Business Brokers Columbus and would like to add context to this record, contact corrections@dealledger.org. Corrections are published openly alongside the original observation.