DL-00062855
Auto Dismantling / Wreaking yard / Auto Repair for Sale
CA · Listed by Capitol Commercial Real Estate & Business
Asking Price
$600K
Reduced 14%
Days on Market
409
Top 15% slowest
Times Listed
1
1 listing observed
Cash Flow
—
Not disclosed
— TIMELINE
Observed events
First seen
Apr 2025
$700K
Nov 2025
$700K → $800K
Apr 2026
$800K → $600K
Today
— PRICE HISTORY
Asking price over time
— CHANGE LOG
What's changed
2026-05-17
Asking price reduced from $800,000 to $600,000
2026-04-15
Observed at $800,000
2025-11-15
Observed at $700,000
2025-04-02
Estimated original listing date
— LISTED BY
Broker fingerprint
Capitol Commercial Real Estate & Business
CA
Active Listings
10
Closes (12mo)
24
Lifetime Sold
17
— ACQUISITION FINANCING
Most SBA-eligible businesses on this ledger qualify for 7(a) acquisition financing at approximately 10% buyer equity. DealLedger maintains relationships with SBA lender partners. See SBA options →
— METHODOLOGY
What we observe
DealLedger publishes what is publicly displayed. Price observations are recorded each time the listing is scraped.
Listing quality: Likely Junk (30/100). This reflects metadata completeness, not whether the listing exists.
— RIGHT TO RESPOND
If you represent this listing or Capitol Commercial Real Estate & Business and would like to add context to this record, contact corrections@dealledger.org. Corrections are published openly alongside the original observation.