DealLedger
PUBLIC RECORD · MAY 17, 2026
DL-00091124

Confidential Turn-key Restaurant with Real Estate

OH · Listed by Gerspacher Real Estate Group

Asking Price
$695K
Reduced 7%
Days on Market
833
Top 4% slowest
Times Listed
1
1 listing observed
Cash Flow
Not disclosed
TIMELINE

Observed events

First seen
Feb 2024
$750K
Apr 2026
$750K → $695K
Today
PRICE HISTORY

Asking price over time

$690K$723K$756K$750K$695KApr 2026Today
CHANGE LOG

What's changed

2026-05-17
Asking price reduced from $750,000 to $695,000
2026-04-15
Observed at $750,000
2024-02-03
Estimated original listing date
LISTED BY

Broker fingerprint

Gerspacher Real Estate Group
OH
Active Listings
1
Closes (12mo)
3
Lifetime Sold
2
ACQUISITION FINANCING

Most SBA-eligible businesses on this ledger qualify for 7(a) acquisition financing at approximately 10% buyer equity. DealLedger maintains relationships with SBA lender partners. See SBA options →

METHODOLOGY

What we observe

DealLedger publishes what is publicly displayed. Price observations are recorded each time the listing is scraped.

Listing quality: Likely Junk (30/100). This reflects metadata completeness, not whether the listing exists.

See listing →

RIGHT TO RESPOND

If you represent this listing or Gerspacher Real Estate Group and would like to add context to this record, contact corrections@dealledger.org. Corrections are published openly alongside the original observation.